DigiClass/To do list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→New pages to add: PURA (from redlink)) |
(→New pages to add: classics viewer) |
||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PURA: PURism in Antiquity]] || https://pric.unive.it/projects/pura/home || … || … | | [[PURA: PURism in Antiquity]] || https://pric.unive.it/projects/pura/home || … || … | ||
|- | |||
| [[Classics Viewer (app)]] || https://github.com/threedlite/classicsviewer || … || … | |||
|- | |||
| … || … || … || … | |||
|- | |||
| … || … || … || … | |||
|- | |||
| … || … || … || … | |||
|- | |- | ||
| … || … || … || … | | … || … || … || … | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 27 October 2025
This is an admin page to control the wishlist of new articles or pages to add to the Wiki in monthly editing sprints or similar collective sessions. Links will turn from red to blue (and eventually be moved to the DigiClass/Done page) as they are created. Please don't just delete a row after creating the page—it serves as a useful reminder of recent development.
NB#1: if you use a different title for the page, please change it here so it turns blue!
NB#2: please don't feel the need to add pages here if you have already created them (we have wiki history for that); this is really a to-do list for people to draw on for future editing events.
- See also External lists of projects for more sources to trawl for candidate new pages.
- See also Pages that need work for existing pages that have been identified as in need of attention
- See also Categories that need work (to add, remove, reorganise, describe better, etc.)
- Recently added pages may especially benefit from checking and improvement
- A list of all Talk pages in the Wiki may also flag up issues in need of attention or discussion