DigiClass/To do list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add two French projects) |
(→New pages to add: tidied table) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| [[Told in Stone]] || https://toldinstone.com/rome/ || || | | [[Told in Stone]] || https://toldinstone.com/rome/ || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Indexing software]] || See discussion at https://listserv.liv.ac.uk/cgi-bin/wa?A2=CLASSICISTS;12f8b948.1801 (and especially replies by Hudson and Furley) | | [[Indexing software]] || n/a || || category FAQ: See discussion at https://listserv.liv.ac.uk/cgi-bin/wa?A2=CLASSICISTS;12f8b948.1801 (and especially replies by Hudson and Furley) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Latin, Hebrew, Syriac keyboard layouts]] || https://figshare.com/articles/extended_keyboard_layouts_for_Apple/7618580/1 || || category tools | | [[Latin, Hebrew, Syriac keyboard layouts]] || https://figshare.com/articles/extended_keyboard_layouts_for_Apple/7618580/1 || || category tools | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| [[Atlas Patrimonii Caesaris]] || https://patrimonium.huma-num.fr/atlas/ || || | | [[Atlas Patrimonii Caesaris]] || https://patrimonium.huma-num.fr/atlas/ || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Survey of Open Access Editions of Papyri]] || https://www.academia.edu/44540876/%C3%89ditions_et_%C3%A9tudes_papyrologiques_disponibles_en_libre_acc%C3%A8s_sur_internet_%C3%A0_partir_de_la_Checklist_VIII2022_ | | [[Survey of Open Access Editions of Papyri]] || ? || || Only available at [https://www.academia.edu/44540876/%C3%89ditions_et_%C3%A9tudes_papyrologiques_disponibles_en_libre_acc%C3%A8s_sur_internet_%C3%A0_partir_de_la_Checklist_VIII2022_ academia.edu] (paywalled)? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Corpus Grammaticorum Latinorum]] || https://htldb.huma-num.fr/exist/apps/cgl || Paolo M || | | [[Corpus Grammaticorum Latinorum]] || https://htldb.huma-num.fr/exist/apps/cgl || Paolo M || | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Die Inschriften von Philippi im Bild]] || https://www.philippoi.de/neue_inschriften.php || || | | [[Die Inschriften von Philippi im Bild]] || https://www.philippoi.de/neue_inschriften.php || || | ||
|- | |||
| … || … || … || … | |||
|- | |||
| … || … || … || … | |||
|- | |||
| … || … || … || … | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:15, 31 May 2023
This is an admin page to control the wishlist of new articles or pages to add to the Wiki in monthly editing sprints or similar collective sessions. Links will turn from red to blue (and eventually be moved to the DigiClass/Done page) as they are created. (NB: if you use a slightly different title for the page, please change it here so it turns blue!)
- See also External lists of projects for more sources to trawl for candidate new pages.
- See also Pages that need work for existing pages that have been identified as in need of attention
- See also Categories that need work (to add, remove, reorganise, describe better, etc.)
- Recently added pages may especially benefit from checking and improvement
- A list of all Talk pages in the Wiki may also flag up issues in need of attention or discussion