DigiClass/Members: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→V: Varga) |
SimonMahony (talk | contribs) m (→Administrators) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
* [[User:MonicaBerti|Monica Berti]] | * [[User:MonicaBerti|Monica Berti]] | ||
* [[User:GabrielBodard|Gabriel Bodard]] | * [[User:GabrielBodard|Gabriel Bodard]] | ||
* [[User:PaoloMonella|Paolo Monella]] | * [[User:PaoloMonella|Paolo Monella]] | ||
* [[User:ElliMylonas|Elli Mylonas]] | * [[User:ElliMylonas|Elli Mylonas]] |
Revision as of 21:25, 2 October 2020
Administrators
The following are the administrators of this Wiki space: contact any of the below to have your membership confirmed.
Institutions
Bodies or institutions that share some of the interests and aspirations of the Digital Classicist community are listed at the Institutions category page.
Full Digital Classicist Community
This is a full list of the membership of the Digitalclassicist community, who serve in both editorial and advisory capacity. (Users with wiki accounts are highlighted in this list.)
All are welcome to join the Digital Classicist Wiki as editors and help us build the FAQ and other documents. Contact any of the administrators above to apply for an account.
A
- Phoebe Acheson (contribs)
- James Aitken
- Bridget Almas (contribs)
- Deborah Anderson
- Yannick Anné (contribs)
- Rodney Ast (contribs)
- Rossitza Atanassova (contribs)
- Federico Aurora (contribs)
B
- Alison L. Babeu (contribs)
- Federica Barcellona (contribs)
- Elton Barker (contribs)
- Caroline Barron (contribs)
- Justin Barton (contribs)
- Ryan Baumann (contribs)
- Gareth Beale
- Chuck Bearden (contribs)
- Jeffrey Becker (contribs)
- Susanna de Beer (contribs)
- Alice Bencivenni (contribs)
- Rebecca Benefiel (contribs)
- Aurélien Berra (contribs)
- Monica Berti (contribs)
- Eugenia Beu-Dachin
- Christopher Blackwell
- Moshe Blidstein (contribs)
- Gabriel Bodard (contribs)
- John Bodel (contribs)
- Greta Boers (contribs)
- Sarah E. Bond (contribs)
- Alice Borgna (contribs)
- Hugh Bowden
- Alan Bowman
- John Bradley (contribs)
- Michèle Brunet (contribs)
- André Bünte (contribs)
- Marjorie Burghart
- Andy Burnham (contribs)
- Patrick J. Burns (contribs)
C
- Patrick Callahan (contribs)
- Lorenzo Calvelli (contribs)
- Stefano Caneva (contribs)
- Jan-Matieu Carbon (contribs)
- Luca Cardin
- Hugh Cayless (contribs)
- Giuseppe Celano (contribs)
- Lisa Cerrato (contribs)
- Adam Chandler (contribs)
- Angeliki Chrysanthi (contribs)
- Arianna Ciula
- Samuel Clark (contribs)
- Thibault Clérice (contribs)
- Neil Coffee (contribs)
- James Cowey (contribs)
- Greg Crane
- Charles Crowther
- Alexander Czmiel
D
- Anthony Davis (contribs)
- Mary DeForest (contribs)
- Evan Demskey (contribs)
- Helma Dik
- Ioannis Doukas (contribs)
- Stuart Dunn (contribs)
- Andrew Dunning (contribs)
E
F
- Elizabeth Fentress (contribs)
- Brenda Fineberg (contribs)
- Sarah Finlayson (contribs)
- Tim Finney
- Anna Foka (contribs)
- Andrew Ford (contribs)
- Susan Ford (contribs)
- Frances Foster (contribs)
- Christopher Francese (contribs)
- Greta Franzini (contribs)
- Bruce Fraser
- Michael Fraser
- Jonathan Fu (contribs)
- Brian Fuchs
- Michael Fulford
- Daniele Fusi
G
- Usama Gad (contribs)
- Juan Garcés (contribs)
- Núria Garcia Casacuberta (contribs)
- William Garrood (contribs)
- Andrea Gasparini (contribs)
- Ulrich Gehn (contribs)
- Ioannis Georganas
- Marius Gerhardt (contribs)
- Tom Gheldof (contribs)
- Alejandro Giacometti (contribs)
- Sean Gillies (contribs)
- Paula Granados García (contribs)
- Adrian Gratwick (contribs)
- Frank Grieshaber (contribs)
- Jonathan Groß (contribs)
- Karl Grossner (contribs)
- Ethan Gruber (contribs)
H
- James Harriman-Smith (contribs)
- Piraye Hacigüzeller (contribs)
- Sebastian Heath (contribs)
- Matthäus Heil
- Erik Henriksson (contribs)
- Peter Heslin
- Timothy Hill (contribs)
- Mischa Hooker (contribs)
- Hugh Houghton (contribs)
- Hannah Hungerford (contribs)
I
J
- David Jenkins (contribs)
- Charles Jones (contribs)
- Christopher Jones (contribs)
- Matt Jones (contribs)
- Anna Jordanous (contribs)
- Neven Jovanović (contribs)
K
- Ahuvia Kahane (contribs)
- Joel Kalvesmaki (contribs)
- Hannah Scates Kettler (contribs)
- Brady Kiesling (contribs)
- Ruth Kirkham
- Dániel Kiss (contribs)
- Virginia Knight (contribs)
- Kalle Korhonen
- Fabian Körner (contribs)
- Thomas Kollatz (contribs)
- Hartmut Krech (contribs)
L
- Marion Lamé
- Delfim Leão (contribs)
- Eliese-Sophia Lincke (contribs)
- Eleonora Litta (contribs)
- Pietro Liuzzo (contribs)
- Brian Long (contribs)
- Martin Loomes (contribs)
- Rosita Lorito (contribs)
- Henry Lynam (contribs)
M
- Simon Mahony (contribs)
- Elaine Matthews †
- Finlay McCourt (contribs)
- Barbara McGillivray (contribs)
- Aven McMaster (contribs)
- Sarah Middle (contribs)
- Claire Millington (contribs)
- Kate Minniti (contribs)
- Joel Mitchell (contribs)
- Paolo Monella (contribs)
- Neville Morley (contribs)
- Emmanuelle Morlock (contribs)
- Gabriel Moss (contribs)
- John Muccigrosso (contribs)
- Bret Mulligan (contribs)
- Elli Mylonas (contribs)
N
O
- Eduardo Orduña (contribs)
- Emma O'Riordan (contribs)
- Espen Ore
P
- Chiara Palladino (contribs)
- Silvio Panciera †
- Artemis Papakostouli
- John Pearce
- Ivana Petrovic
- Kathryn Piquette (contribs)
- Silvia Pirola (contribs)
- Antonio Pistellato (contribs)
- Paraskevi Platanou (contribs)
- Dot Porter (contribs)
R
- Adam Rabinowitz (contribs)
- Boris Rankov
- Dominic Rathbone
- Gethen Rees (contribs)
- Daniel Riaño (contribs)
- Rachele Ricceri (contribs)
- Jonathan Robie (contribs)
- Régis Robineau (contribs)
- Martina Rodda (contribs)
- Matteo Romanello (contribs)
- Andrea Rotstein
- Charlotte Roueché
- Henriette Roued (contribs)
- Ian Ruffell (contribs)
- Sinai Rusinek (contribs)
- Jeff Rydberg-Cox (contribs)
S
- Chiara Salvagni (contribs)
- Giulia Sarullo (contribs)
- Michael Satlow (contribs)
- Ross Scaife †
- Markus Schnöpf (contribs)
- R. W. Sharples †
- Brian Sheridan (contribs)
- William Michael Short (contribs)
- Janice Siegel
- Nikolaos Siklafidis (contribs)
- Amy Smith (contribs)
- Neel Smith
- Thea Sommerschield (contribs)
- Joshua Sosin (contribs)
- Daria Spampinato (contribs)
- Francesca Spiegel (contribs)
- Linda Spinazzè (contribs)
- Christa Steinby (contribs)
- Simona Stoyanova (contribs)
- Holly Sypniewski (contribs)
T
- Peter Tarras (contribs)
- James Tauber (contribs)
- Joe Tebben
- Melissa Terras
- Geoff Thompson (contribs)
- Paola Tomasi (contribs)
- Notis Toufexis (contribs)
- Alexandra Trachsel (contribs)
- Arianna Traviglia (contribs)
- Charlotte Tupman (contribs)
U
V
- Scott Vanderbilt (contribs)
- Evert van Emde Boas (contribs)
- Ellen Van Keer (contribs)
- Lucia Vannini (contribs)
- Rada Varga (contribs)
- José-Miguel Vieira (contribs)
- Valeria Vitale (contribs)
W
- Hafed Walda
- Erin Galgay Walsh (contribs)
- Heidi Wendt (contribs)
- Daniel A. Werning (contribs)
- Nick White (contribs)
- Nora White (contribs)
- Jonathan Weiland (contribs)
- Sue Willetts
- Miranda Williams (contribs)
- Christina Williamson (contribs)
- Will Wootton