DigiClass/Members: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→W: Polina Yordanova) |
(→T: Tauber) |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The following are the administrators of this Wiki space: contact any of the below to have your membership confirmed. | The following are the administrators of this Wiki space: contact any of the below to have your membership confirmed. | ||
* [[User:RossitzaAtanassova|Rossitza Atanassova]] | |||
* [[User:MonicaBerti|Monica Berti]] | |||
* [[User:GabrielBodard|Gabriel Bodard]] | * [[User:GabrielBodard|Gabriel Bodard]] | ||
* [[User:SimonMahony|Simon Mahony]] | * [[User:SimonMahony|Simon Mahony]] | ||
* [[User:PaoloMonella|Paolo Monella]] | |||
* [[User:ElliMylonas|Elli Mylonas]] | |||
== | ==Institutions== | ||
Bodies or institutions that share some of the interests and aspirations of the Digital Classicist community are listed at the [[:Category:Institutions|Institutions category page]]. | |||
==Full Digital Classicist Community== | ==Full Digital Classicist Community== | ||
Line 41: | Line 27: | ||
* Paul Arthur | * Paul Arthur | ||
* [[User:RodneyAst|Rodney Ast]] | * [[User:RodneyAst|Rodney Ast]] | ||
* [[User:RossitzaAtanassova|Rossitza Atanassova]] | |||
* [[user:FedericoAurora|Federico Aurora]] | * [[user:FedericoAurora|Federico Aurora]] | ||
====B==== | ====B==== | ||
* [[User:AlisonBabeu|Alison L. Babeu]] | * [[User:AlisonBabeu|Alison L. Babeu]] | ||
* [[User:FedericaBarcellona|Federica Barcellona]] | |||
* [[User:EltonBarker|Elton Barker]] | * [[User:EltonBarker|Elton Barker]] | ||
* [[User:CarolineBarron|Caroline Barron]] | * [[User:CarolineBarron|Caroline Barron]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 39: | ||
* Richard Beacham | * Richard Beacham | ||
* Gareth Beale | * Gareth Beale | ||
* [[User:ChuckBearden|Chuck Bearden]] | |||
* [[User:JeffreyBecker|Jeffrey Becker]] | * [[User:JeffreyBecker|Jeffrey Becker]] | ||
* [[User:SusannadeBeer|Susanna de Beer]] | * [[User:SusannadeBeer|Susanna de Beer]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 60: | ||
====C==== | ====C==== | ||
* [[User:PatrickCallahan|Patrick Callahan]] | |||
* [[User:LorenzoCalvelli|Lorenzo Calvelli]] | |||
* [[User:StefanoCaneva|Stefano Caneva]] | |||
* [[JanMatieuCarbon|Jan-Matieu Carbon]] | |||
* Luca Cardin | * Luca Cardin | ||
* [[User:HughCayless|Hugh Cayless]] | * [[User:HughCayless|Hugh Cayless]] | ||
* [[User:GiuseppeCelano|Giuseppe Celano]] | |||
* [[User:AdamChandler|Adam Chandler]] | * [[User:AdamChandler|Adam Chandler]] | ||
* [[User:AngelikiChrysanthi|Angeliki Chrysanthi]] | * [[User:AngelikiChrysanthi|Angeliki Chrysanthi]] | ||
* Arianna Ciula | * Arianna Ciula | ||
* [[User:ThibaultClerice|Thibault Clérice]] | |||
* [[User:NeilCoffee|Neil Coffee]] | * [[User:NeilCoffee|Neil Coffee]] | ||
* [[User:JamesCowey|James Cowey]] | * [[User:JamesCowey|James Cowey]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 80: | ||
====D==== | ====D==== | ||
* Jason Davies | * Jason Davies | ||
* [[User:AnthonyDavis|Anthony Davis]] | |||
* [[User:MaryDeForest|Mary DeForest]] | * [[User:MaryDeForest|Mary DeForest]] | ||
* Antonio de Freitas | * Antonio de Freitas | ||
Line 102: | Line 98: | ||
* Tim Finney | * Tim Finney | ||
* [[User:AnnaFoka|Anna Foka]] | * [[User:AnnaFoka|Anna Foka]] | ||
* [[User:AndrewFord|Andrew Ford]] | |||
* [[User:SusanFord|Susan Ford]] | * [[User:SusanFord|Susan Ford]] | ||
* [[User:FrancesFoster|Frances Foster]] | * [[User:FrancesFoster|Frances Foster]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 121: | ||
* [[User:AlejandroGiacometti|Alejandro Giacometti]] | * [[User:AlejandroGiacometti|Alejandro Giacometti]] | ||
* [[User:SeanGillies|Sean Gillies]] | * [[User:SeanGillies|Sean Gillies]] | ||
* [[User:PaulaGranados|Paula Granados García]] | |||
* [[User:AdrianGratwick|Adrian Gratwick]] | * [[User:AdrianGratwick|Adrian Gratwick]] | ||
* [[User:FrankGrieshaber|Frank Grieshaber]] | * [[User:FrankGrieshaber|Frank Grieshaber]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 134: | ||
* [[User:ErikHenriksson|Erik Henriksson]] | * [[User:ErikHenriksson|Erik Henriksson]] | ||
* Peter Heslin | * Peter Heslin | ||
* [[User: | * [[User:TimothyHill|Timothy Hill]] | ||
* Damian Hippisley | * Damian Hippisley | ||
* [[User:MischaHooker|Mischa Hooker]] | * [[User:MischaHooker|Mischa Hooker]] | ||
Line 149: | Line 147: | ||
* [[User:DavidJenkins|David Jenkins]] | * [[User:DavidJenkins|David Jenkins]] | ||
* [[User:CharlesJones|Charles Jones]] | * [[User:CharlesJones|Charles Jones]] | ||
* [[User:ChristopherJones|Christopher Jones]] | |||
* [[User:MattJones|Matt Jones]] | * [[User:MattJones|Matt Jones]] | ||
* [[User:AnnaJordanous|Anna Jordanous]] | * [[User:AnnaJordanous|Anna Jordanous]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 156: | ||
* [[User:JoelKalvesmaki|Joel Kalvesmaki]] | * [[User:JoelKalvesmaki|Joel Kalvesmaki]] | ||
* [[User:HannahKettler|Hannah Scates Kettler]] | * [[User:HannahKettler|Hannah Scates Kettler]] | ||
* [[User:BradyKiesling|Brady Kiesling]] | |||
* Ruth Kirkham | * Ruth Kirkham | ||
* [[DanielKiss|Dániel Kiss]] | * [[DanielKiss|Dániel Kiss]] | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
* [[User:BarbaraMcGillivray|Barbara McGillivray]] | * [[User:BarbaraMcGillivray|Barbara McGillivray]] | ||
* [[User:AvenMcMaster|Aven McMaster]] | * [[User:AvenMcMaster|Aven McMaster]] | ||
* [[User:SarahMiddle|Sarah Middle]] | |||
* [[User:ClaireMillington|Claire Millington]] | * [[User:ClaireMillington|Claire Millington]] | ||
* [[User:KateMinniti|Kate Minniti]] | * [[User:KateMinniti|Kate Minniti]] | ||
* [[User:PaoloMonella|Paolo Monella]] | * [[User:PaoloMonella|Paolo Monella]] | ||
* [[User:NevilleMorley|Neville Morley]] | * [[User:NevilleMorley|Neville Morley]] | ||
* [[User:EmmanuelleMorlock|Emmanuelle Morlock]] | |||
* [[User:GabrielMoss|Gabriel Moss]] | * [[User:GabrielMoss|Gabriel Moss]] | ||
* | * [[User:JohnMuccigrosso|John Muccigrosso]] | ||
* Orla Mulholland | * Orla Mulholland | ||
* [[User:BretMulligan|Bret Mulligan]] | * [[User:BretMulligan|Bret Mulligan]] | ||
Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
* Dominic Rathbone | * Dominic Rathbone | ||
* [[User:GethenRees|Gethen Rees]] | * [[User:GethenRees|Gethen Rees]] | ||
* Daniel Riaño | * [[User:DanielRiano|Daniel Riaño]] | ||
* [[User:RacheleRicceri|Rachele Ricceri]] | * [[User:RacheleRicceri|Rachele Ricceri]] | ||
* [[User:JonathanRobie|Jonathan Robie]] | |||
* [[User:RegisRobineau|Régis Robineau]] | * [[User:RegisRobineau|Régis Robineau]] | ||
* [[User:MartinaRodda|Martina Rodda]] | |||
* [[User:MatteoRomanello|Matteo Romanello]] | * [[User:MatteoRomanello|Matteo Romanello]] | ||
* Andrea Rotstein | * Andrea Rotstein | ||
Line 233: | Line 237: | ||
* [[User:MichaelSatlow|Michael Satlow]] | * [[User:MichaelSatlow|Michael Satlow]] | ||
* Ross Scaife † | * Ross Scaife † | ||
* Detlev Schild | |||
* [[User:MarkusSchnoepf|Markus Schnöpf]] | * [[User:MarkusSchnoepf|Markus Schnöpf]] | ||
* R. W. Sharples † | * R. W. Sharples † | ||
Line 243: | Line 248: | ||
* [[User:JoshSosin|Joshua Sosin]] | * [[User:JoshSosin|Joshua Sosin]] | ||
* [[User:DariaSpampinato|Daria Spampinato]] | * [[User:DariaSpampinato|Daria Spampinato]] | ||
* [[User:FrancescaSpiegel|Francesca Spiegel]] | |||
* [[User:LindaSpinazze|Linda Spinazzè]] | * [[User:LindaSpinazze|Linda Spinazzè]] | ||
* [[User:ChristaSteinby|Christa Steinby]] | * [[User:ChristaSteinby|Christa Steinby]] | ||
Line 249: | Line 255: | ||
====T==== | ====T==== | ||
* [[User:JamesTauber|James Tauber]] | |||
* Joe Tebben | * Joe Tebben | ||
* Melissa Terras | * Melissa Terras | ||
Line 257: | Line 264: | ||
* [[user:AriannaTraviglia|Arianna Traviglia]] | * [[user:AriannaTraviglia|Arianna Traviglia]] | ||
* [[User:CharlotteTupman|Charlotte Tupman]] | * [[User:CharlotteTupman|Charlotte Tupman]] | ||
====U==== | ====U==== | ||
* [[User:NoraUnger|Nora Unger]] | * [[User:NoraUnger|Nora Unger]] | ||
Line 263: | Line 271: | ||
* [[User:EvertvanEmdeBoas|Evert van Emde Boas]] | * [[User:EvertvanEmdeBoas|Evert van Emde Boas]] | ||
* [[User:EllenVankeer|Ellen Van Keer]] | * [[User:EllenVankeer|Ellen Van Keer]] | ||
* [[User:LuciaVannini|Lucia Vannini]] | |||
* [[User:MiguelVieira|José-Miguel Vieira]] | * [[User:MiguelVieira|José-Miguel Vieira]] | ||
* [[User:ValeriaVitale|Valeria Vitale]] | * [[User:ValeriaVitale|Valeria Vitale]] | ||
====W==== | ====W==== | ||
* Hafed Walda | * Hafed Walda | ||
Line 272: | Line 282: | ||
* [[User:NickWhite|Nick White]] | * [[User:NickWhite|Nick White]] | ||
* [[User:NoraWhite|Nora White]] | * [[User:NoraWhite|Nora White]] | ||
* [[User:JonathanWeiland|Jonathan Weiland]] | |||
* Sue Willetts | * Sue Willetts | ||
* [[User:ChristinaWilliamson|Christina Williamson]] | * [[User:ChristinaWilliamson|Christina Williamson]] |
Revision as of 16:04, 4 June 2019
Administrators
The following are the administrators of this Wiki space: contact any of the below to have your membership confirmed.
Institutions
Bodies or institutions that share some of the interests and aspirations of the Digital Classicist community are listed at the Institutions category page.
Full Digital Classicist Community
This is a full list of the membership of the Digitalclassicist community, who serve in both editorial and advisory capacity. (Users with wiki accounts are highlighted in this list.)
All are welcome to join the Digital Classicist Wiki as editors and help us build the FAQ and other documents. Contact any of the administrators above to apply for an account.
A
- Phoebe Acheson
- James Aitken
- Bridget Almas
- Deborah Anderson
- Paul Arthur
- Rodney Ast
- Rossitza Atanassova
- Federico Aurora
B
- Alison L. Babeu
- Federica Barcellona
- Elton Barker
- Caroline Barron
- Justin Barton
- Ryan Baumann
- Richard Beacham
- Gareth Beale
- Chuck Bearden
- Jeffrey Becker
- Susanna de Beer
- Alice Bencivenni
- Rebecca Benefiel
- Aurélien Berra
- Monica Berti
- Eugenia Beu-Dachin
- Christopher Blackwell
- Gabriel Bodard
- John Bodel
- Sarah E. Bond
- Alice Borgna
- Hugh Bowden
- Alan Bowman
- Michèle Brunet
- André Bünte
- Marjorie Burghart
- Patrick J. Burns
C
- Patrick Callahan
- Lorenzo Calvelli
- Stefano Caneva
- Jan-Matieu Carbon
- Luca Cardin
- Hugh Cayless
- Giuseppe Celano
- Adam Chandler
- Angeliki Chrysanthi
- Arianna Ciula
- Thibault Clérice
- Neil Coffee
- James Cowey
- Greg Crane
- Charles Crowther
- James Cummings
- Alexander Czmiel
D
- Jason Davies
- Anthony Davis
- Mary DeForest
- Antonio de Freitas
- Evan Demskey
- Helma Dik
- Ioannis Doukas
- Stuart Dunn
- Andrew Dunning
E
F
- Elizabeth Fentress
- Brenda Fineberg
- Sarah Finlayson
- Tim Finney
- Anna Foka
- Andrew Ford
- Susan Ford
- Frances Foster
- Christopher Francese
- Greta Franzini
- Bruce Fraser
- Michael Fraser
- Bernie Frischer
- Brian Fuchs
- Michael Fulford
- Daniele Fusi
G
- Usama Gad
- Juan Garcés
- Núria Garcia Casacuberta
- Andrea Gasparini
- Ulrich Gehn
- Ioannis Georganas
- Marius Gerhardt
- Tom Gheldof
- Alejandro Giacometti
- Sean Gillies
- Paula Granados García
- Adrian Gratwick
- Frank Grieshaber
- Jonathan Groß
- Ethan Gruber
- Victor Gysembergh
H
- James Harriman-Smith
- Sebastian Heath
- Matthäus Heil
- Erik Henriksson
- Peter Heslin
- Timothy Hill
- Damian Hippisley
- Mischa Hooker
- Hugh Houghton
- Laval Hunsucker
I
J
- Michael Jeffries
- David Jenkins
- Charles Jones
- Christopher Jones
- Matt Jones
- Anna Jordanous
- Neven Jovanović
K
- Ahuvia Kahane
- Joel Kalvesmaki
- Hannah Scates Kettler
- Brady Kiesling
- Ruth Kirkham
- Dániel Kiss
- Virginia Knight
- Kalle Korhonen
- Fabian Körner
- Thomas Kollatz
- Hartmut Krech
L
- Marion Lamé
- Nathan Lea
- Delfim Leão
- Eleonora Litta
- Pietro Liuzzo
- Brian Long
- Martin Loomes
- Rosita Lorito
- Henry Lynam
M
- Simon Mahony
- Elaine Matthews †
- Willard McCarty
- Finlay McCourt
- Barbara McGillivray
- Aven McMaster
- Sarah Middle
- Claire Millington
- Kate Minniti
- Paolo Monella
- Neville Morley
- Emmanuelle Morlock
- Gabriel Moss
- John Muccigrosso
- Orla Mulholland
- Bret Mulligan
- Elli Mylonas
N
- Riona Naidu
- Jamie Norrish
O
- Dirk Obbink
- James J. O'Donnell
- Eduardo Orduña
- Emma O'Riordan
- Espen Ore
P
- Chiara Palladino
- Silvio Panciera †
- Artemis Papakostouli
- John Pearce
- Ivana Petrovic
- Kathryn Piquette
- Silvia Pirola
- Dot Porter
R
- Adam Rabinowitz
- Boris Rankov
- Dominic Rathbone
- Gethen Rees
- Daniel Riaño
- Rachele Ricceri
- Jonathan Robie
- Régis Robineau
- Martina Rodda
- Matteo Romanello
- Andrea Rotstein
- Charlotte Roueché
- Henriette Roued
- Ian Ruffell
- Jeff Rydberg-Cox
S
- Chiara Salvagni
- Giulia Sarullo
- Michael Satlow
- Ross Scaife †
- Detlev Schild
- Markus Schnöpf
- R. W. Sharples †
- Brian Sheridan
- Janice Siegel
- Nikolaos Siklafidis
- Amy Smith
- Neel Smith
- Robin Smith
- Joshua Sosin
- Daria Spampinato
- Francesca Spiegel
- Linda Spinazzè
- Christa Steinby
- Simona Stoyanova
- Holly Sypniewski
T
- James Tauber
- Joe Tebben
- Melissa Terras
- Geoff Thompson
- Paola Tomasi
- Notis Toufexis
- Alexandra Trachsel
- Arianna Traviglia
- Charlotte Tupman
U
V
W
- Hafed Walda
- Erin Galgay Walsh
- Heidi Wendt
- Daniel A. Werning
- Nick White
- Nora White
- Jonathan Weiland
- Sue Willetts
- Christina Williamson
- Andrew Wilson
- Will Wootton