DigiClass/Members: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→F: added Francese) |
(→C: Caneva) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
====B==== | ====B==== | ||
* [[ | * [[User:AlisonBabeu|Alison L. Babeu]] | ||
* [[ | * [[User:FedericaBarcellona|Federica Barcellona]] | ||
* [[ | * [[User:EltonBarker|Elton Barker]] | ||
* [[ | * [[User:CarolineBarron|Caroline Barron]] | ||
* [[ | * [[User:JustinBarton|Justin Barton]] | ||
* [[User:RyanBaumann|Ryan Baumann]] | |||
* Richard Beacham | * Richard Beacham | ||
* Gareth Beale | * Gareth Beale | ||
* [[ | * [[User:JeffreyBecker|Jeffrey Becker]] | ||
* [[User:SusannadeBeer|Susanna de Beer]] | * [[User:SusannadeBeer|Susanna de Beer]] | ||
* [[ | * [[User:AliceBencivenni|Alice Bencivenni]] | ||
* [[User:RebeccaBenefiel|Rebecca Benefiel]] | |||
* [[User:AurelienBerra|Aurélien Berra]] | * [[User:AurelienBerra|Aurélien Berra]] | ||
* [[User:MonicaBerti|Monica Berti]] | * [[User:MonicaBerti|Monica Berti]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
* [[User:AndreBuente|André Bünte]] | * [[User:AndreBuente|André Bünte]] | ||
* Marjorie Burghart | * Marjorie Burghart | ||
* [[User:PatrickBurns|Patrick J. Burns]] | |||
====C==== | ====C==== | ||
* [[User:StefanoCaneva|Stefano Caneva]] | |||
* Luca Cardin | * Luca Cardin | ||
* [[User:HughCayless|Hugh Cayless]] | * [[User:HughCayless|Hugh Cayless]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 104: | ||
* Tim Finney | * Tim Finney | ||
* [[User:AnnaFoka|Anna Foka]] | * [[User:AnnaFoka|Anna Foka]] | ||
* [[User:AndrewFord|Andrew Ford]] | |||
* [[User:SusanFord|Susan Ford]] | * [[User:SusanFord|Susan Ford]] | ||
* [[User:FrancesFoster|Frances Foster]] | * [[User:FrancesFoster|Frances Foster]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 127: | ||
* [[User:AlejandroGiacometti|Alejandro Giacometti]] | * [[User:AlejandroGiacometti|Alejandro Giacometti]] | ||
* [[User:SeanGillies|Sean Gillies]] | * [[User:SeanGillies|Sean Gillies]] | ||
* [[User:AdrianGratwick|Adrian Gratwick]] | |||
* [[User:FrankGrieshaber|Frank Grieshaber]] | * [[User:FrankGrieshaber|Frank Grieshaber]] | ||
* [[User:JonathanGross|Jonathan Groß]] | * [[User:JonathanGross|Jonathan Groß]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
* [[User:ErikHenriksson|Erik Henriksson]] | * [[User:ErikHenriksson|Erik Henriksson]] | ||
* Peter Heslin | * Peter Heslin | ||
* [[User: | * [[User:TimothyHill|Timothy Hill]] | ||
* Damian Hippisley | * Damian Hippisley | ||
* [[User:MischaHooker|Mischa Hooker]] | * [[User:MischaHooker|Mischa Hooker]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 208: | ||
====P==== | ====P==== | ||
* [[User:ChiaraPalladino|Chiara Palladino]] | * [[User:ChiaraPalladino|Chiara Palladino]] | ||
* Silvio Panciera | * Silvio Panciera † | ||
* Artemis Papakostouli | * Artemis Papakostouli | ||
* John Pearce | * John Pearce | ||
Line 243: | Line 249: | ||
* [[User:ChristaSteinby|Christa Steinby]] | * [[User:ChristaSteinby|Christa Steinby]] | ||
* [[User:SimonaStoyanova|Simona Stoyanova]] | * [[User:SimonaStoyanova|Simona Stoyanova]] | ||
* [[User:HollySypniewski|Holly Sypniewski]] | |||
====T==== | ====T==== | ||
Line 259: | Line 266: | ||
* [[User:EvertvanEmdeBoas|Evert van Emde Boas]] | * [[User:EvertvanEmdeBoas|Evert van Emde Boas]] | ||
* [[User:EllenVankeer|Ellen Van Keer]] | * [[User:EllenVankeer|Ellen Van Keer]] | ||
* [[User:LuciaVannini|Lucia Vannini]] | |||
* [[User:MiguelVieira|José-Miguel Vieira]] | * [[User:MiguelVieira|José-Miguel Vieira]] | ||
* [[User:ValeriaVitale|Valeria Vitale]] | * [[User:ValeriaVitale|Valeria Vitale]] | ||
====W==== | ====W==== | ||
* Hafed Walda | * Hafed Walda | ||
Line 272: | Line 281: | ||
* Andrew Wilson | * Andrew Wilson | ||
* Will Wootton | * Will Wootton | ||
====Y==== | |||
* [[User:PolinaYordanova|Polina Yordanova]] |
Revision as of 15:56, 17 February 2017
Administrators
The following are the administrators of this Wiki space: contact any of the below to have your membership confirmed.
Partner Institutions
The Digitalclassicist is proud to list among its partner institutions the following bodies:
- Alexander von Humboldt-Lehrstuhl für Digital Humanities, Universität Leipzig
- Alliance of Digital Humanities Organisations
- Antiquist
- Center for Hellenic Studies, Washington DC
- Centre for the Study of Ancient Documents, Oxford
- Department of Digital Humanities, King's College London
- Digital Medievalist
- Humanist List
- ICT in Arts and Humanities Research
- Institute for Advanced Technology in the Humanities, Virginia
- Institute for the Study of the Ancient World, New York University
- ITSEE (Institute for Textual Scholarship and Electronic Editing), University of Birmingham
- Perseus Digital Library
- Pleiades
- Stoa Consortium
- UCL Centre for Digital Humanities, University College London
Full Digital Classicist Community
This is a full list of the membership of the Digitalclassicist community, who serve in both editorial and advisory capacity. (Users with wiki accounts are highlighted in this list.)
All are welcome to join the Digital Classicist Wiki as editors and help us build the FAQ and other documents. Contact any of the administrators above to apply for an account.
A
- Phoebe Acheson
- James Aitken
- Bridget Almas
- Deborah Anderson
- Paul Arthur
- Rodney Ast
- Federico Aurora
B
- Alison L. Babeu
- Federica Barcellona
- Elton Barker
- Caroline Barron
- Justin Barton
- Ryan Baumann
- Richard Beacham
- Gareth Beale
- Jeffrey Becker
- Susanna de Beer
- Alice Bencivenni
- Rebecca Benefiel
- Aurélien Berra
- Monica Berti
- Eugenia Beu-Dachin
- Christopher Blackwell
- Gabriel Bodard
- John Bodel
- Sarah E. Bond
- Alice Borgna
- Hugh Bowden
- Alan Bowman
- Michèle Brunet
- André Bünte
- Marjorie Burghart
- Patrick J. Burns
C
- Stefano Caneva
- Luca Cardin
- Hugh Cayless
- Adam Chandler
- Angeliki Chrysanthi
- Arianna Ciula
- Neil Coffee
- James Cowey
- Greg Crane
- Charles Crowther
- James Cummings
- Alexander Czmiel
D
- Jason Davies
- Mary DeForest
- Antonio de Freitas
- Evan Demskey
- Helma Dik
- Ioannis Doukas
- Stuart Dunn
- Andrew Dunning
E
F
- Elizabeth Fentress
- Brenda Fineberg
- Sarah Finlayson
- Tim Finney
- Anna Foka
- Andrew Ford
- Susan Ford
- Frances Foster
- Christopher Francese
- Greta Franzini
- Bruce Fraser
- Michael Fraser
- Bernie Frischer
- Brian Fuchs
- Michael Fulford
- Daniele Fusi
G
- Usama Gad
- Juan Garcés
- Núria Garcia Casacuberta
- Andrea Gasparini
- Ulrich Gehn
- Ioannis Georganas
- Marius Gerhardt
- Tom Gheldof
- Alejandro Giacometti
- Sean Gillies
- Adrian Gratwick
- Frank Grieshaber
- Jonathan Groß
- Ethan Gruber
- Victor Gysembergh
H
- James Harriman-Smith
- Sebastian Heath
- Matthäus Heil
- Erik Henriksson
- Peter Heslin
- Timothy Hill
- Damian Hippisley
- Mischa Hooker
- Hugh Houghton
- Laval Hunsucker
I
J
- Michael Jeffries
- David Jenkins
- Charles Jones
- Matt Jones
- Anna Jordanous
- Neven Jovanović
K
- Ahuvia Kahane
- Joel Kalvesmaki
- Hannah Scates Kettler
- Ruth Kirkham
- Dániel Kiss
- Virginia Knight
- Kalle Korhonen
- Fabian Körner
- Thomas Kollatz
- Hartmut Krech
L
- Marion Lamé
- Nathan Lea
- Delfim Leão
- Eleonora Litta
- Pietro Liuzzo
- Brian Long
- Martin Loomes
- Rosita Lorito
- Henry Lynam
M
- Simon Mahony
- Elaine Matthews †
- Willard McCarty
- Finlay McCourt
- Barbara McGillivray
- Aven McMaster
- Claire Millington
- Kate Minniti
- Paolo Monella
- Neville Morley
- Gabriel Moss
- Martin Mueller
- Orla Mulholland
- Bret Mulligan
- Elli Mylonas
N
- Riona Naidu
- Jamie Norrish
O
- Dirk Obbink
- James J. O'Donnell
- Eduardo Orduña
- Emma O'Riordan
- Espen Ore
P
- Chiara Palladino
- Silvio Panciera †
- Artemis Papakostouli
- John Pearce
- Ivana Petrovic
- Kathryn Piquette
- Silvia Pirola
- Dot Porter
R
- Adam Rabinowitz
- Boris Rankov
- Dominic Rathbone
- Gethen Rees
- Daniel Riaño
- Rachele Ricceri
- Régis Robineau
- Matteo Romanello
- Andrea Rotstein
- Charlotte Roueché
- Henriette Roued
- Ian Ruffell
- Jeff Rydberg-Cox
S
- Chiara Salvagni
- Giulia Sarullo
- Michael Satlow
- Ross Scaife †
- Markus Schnöpf
- R. W. Sharples †
- Brian Sheridan
- Janice Siegel
- Nikolaos Siklafidis
- Amy Smith
- Neel Smith
- Robin Smith
- Joshua Sosin
- Daria Spampinato
- Linda Spinazzè
- Christa Steinby
- Simona Stoyanova
- Holly Sypniewski
T
- Joe Tebben
- Melissa Terras
- Geoff Thompson
- Paola Tomasi
- Notis Toufexis
- Alexandra Trachsel
- Arianna Traviglia
- Charlotte Tupman
U
V
W
- Hafed Walda
- Erin Galgay Walsh
- Heidi Wendt
- Daniel A. Werning
- Nick White
- Nora White
- Sue Willetts
- Christina Williamson
- Andrew Wilson
- Will Wootton